Guldregn över Fria Ligan återigen under årets ENNIES-gala

Vi börjar bli bortskämda med välproducerade svenska rollspel som får internationella utmärkelser.

Detta år blev det inte mindre än åtta guld- och silverpriser för följande rollspel från Fria Ligan.

BEST ART, COVER:
Vaesen – Nordic Horror Roleplaying – GOLD

BEST ART, INTERIOR:
Vaesen – Nordic Horror Roleplaying – GOLD

BEST MONSTER / ADVERSARY:
Vaesen – Nordic Horror Roleplaying – GOLD

BEST SUPPLEMENT:
MÖRK BORG CULT: Feretory – GOLD

BEST PRODUCTION VALUES
ALIEN RPG Destroyer of Worlds – GOLD

BEST CARTOGRAPHY:
ALIEN RPG Destroyer of Worlds – SILVER

BEST ADVENTURE:
ALIEN RPG Destroyer of Worlds – SILVER

FAN FAVOURITE PUBLISHER AWARD:
 Free League Publishing

Vad tycker ni? Är det välförtjänta vinster?

Tidigare år

Det är ju inte första gången som Fria Ligan kammar hem storvinster i ENNIES-galan. Vi har skrivit om galan även tidigare år.

Alla vinnare

Fullständiga listan över vinnare från årets ENNIES är följande;

Judges’ Spotlight Winners

Amelia AntrimAnyone Can Wear the Mask
  Author: Jeff Stormer

Di – Righteous Blood, Ruthless Blades: Wuxia Roleplaying, Osprey Games
  Authors: Brendan Davis, Jeremy Bai

Salim Hakima – Abracadabra. A Guide to Becoming a Magical Games Master, The Grinning Frog
  Author: Stephen Hart

Shauna Ratliff – Altered Carbon The Role Playing Game, Renegade Game Studios
  Authors: Christopher De La Rosa, Ivan Van Norman

James Surano– SLA Industries 2nd Edition Core Rulebook, Nightfall Games
  Author: Dave Allsop

Best Adventure

ALIEN RPG Destroyer of Worlds,  Free League Publishing  **SILVER WINNER**
  Author: Andrew E.C. Gaska

Epic Encounters: Hall of the Orc King, Steamforged Games LTD
  Author: Richard August

Eyes Unclouded, The Secret Cat Shop
  Authors: Anthony Alipio, Tineke Bolleman, C. Michael Chase, Bridie Dutton, Brittney Hay, Kat Kruger, Jacky Leung, Amber Litke, Sadie Lowry, Collette Quach, Toto Joe Sullivan

OSE: Halls of the Blood King, Exalted Funeral Press  **GOLD WINNER**
  Author: Diogo Nogueira

The Waking of Willowby Hall, Swordfish Islands
  Author: Ben Milton

Best Aid/Accessory – Digital

DNGNGEN, Stockholm Kartell & Ockult Örtmästare Games  **GOLD WINNER**
dScryb – Finely Crafted Boxed Text    **SILVER WINNER**
Eigengrau’s Essential Establishment Generator, Rhys Gray
Here Be Taverns, Sword & Source
Michael Ghelfi – RPG Ambiences & Music, Michael Ghelfi

Best Aid/Accessory – Non – Digital

Adventurers Tarot: The Empress Deck, Weird Works LLC
Arium: Create, Adept Icarus
City of Mist Character Folio Pack, Son of Oak Game Studio  **GOLD WINNER**
Roll & Play: The Game Master’s Fantasy Toolkit, Roll & Play Press **SILVER WINNER**
Sentinel Comics: The Roleplaying Game GM Kit, Greater Than Games

Best Art, Cover

Cortex Prime Game Handbook, Fandom, Inc.
  Artist: Merilliza Chan

Heart: The City Beneath, Rowan, Rook and Decard  **SILVER WINNER**
  Artist: Felix Miall

Neverland: A Fantasy RPG System, Andrews McMeel Universal
  Artist: Andrew Kolb

The Spy Game, Black Cats Gaming
  Artist: Chaim Garcia

Vaesen – Nordic Horror Roleplaying, Free League Publishing  **GOLD WINNER**
  Artist: Johan Egerkrans

Best Art, Interior

Click here to see the nominees collage

Cortex Prime Game Handbook, Fandom, Inc.
  Artists: Reza Afshar, Carol Azevedo, Natalia Bacetti, Zoe Badini, Venus Bambisa, Brett Barkley, Bethany Berg, Alex Jay Brady, Estefany Calderón, CoupleofKooks, Joel DuQue, Jason Engle, Grace P. Fong, Jessica Fong, Hao Shuang, Lisa Heidhoff, Kevin Hong, Fiona Hsieh, Odera Igbokwe, Anthony “RobotPencil” Jones, Giby Joseph, kinixuki, Burak Kirk, Kekai Kotaki, Coey Kuhn, Sabina Lewis, Noé Leyva, Linda Lithén, Tithi Luadthong, Oriana Menendez, Viko Menezes, Julia Metzger, Alexandra Mims Cook, Vanessa Morales, Anna “Sarianne” Neumannová, Jeremy Nguyen, Dominique Ramsey, Rafael Sarmento, Thomas Scholes, Lie Setiawan, Lenka Šimečková, Janna Sophia, Artur Treffner, H. Won, J Yang

Heart: The City Beneath, Rowan, Rook and Decard  **SILVER WINNER**
  Artist: Felix Miall

Neverland: A Fantasy RPG System, Andrews McMeel Universal
  Artist: Andrew Kolb

Planet Apocalypse for 5th edition DnD, Petersen Games
  Artists: Helge Balzer, Keith Thompson, Graey Erb, Alyssa McCarthy, Veli Nyström, Cy Zack, Benny Kusnoto, Dynasty Gua

Vaesen – Nordic Horror Roleplaying, Free League Publishing  **GOLD WINNER**
  Artist: Johan Egerkrans

Best Cartography

ALIEN RPG Destroyer of WorldsFree League Publishing  **SILVER WINNER**
Christian Granath, Andrew E.C. Gaska

OSE: Halls of the Blood King, Exalted Funeral Press  **GOLD WINNER**
Glynn Seal

Towns and Taverns, Loke LTD
Matt Henderson, Tam Henderson

Undying Sands, Games Omnivorous
Kevin Cannon

Warhammer Age of Sigmar: Soulbound – The Great Parch Map, Cubicle 7
Jared Blando

Best Electronic Book

Ancestry & Culture: An Alternative to Race in 5e, Arcanist Press **SILVER WINNER**
  Author: Eugene Marshall

BEOWULF: Age of Heroes, Handiwork Games
  Authors: Jon Hodgson, David Rea and Jacob Rodgers

Brancalonia – Spaghetti Fantasy Setting Book, Acheron Games  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors: Mauro Longo, Andrea Macchi, Max Castellani, Edoardo Cremaschi, Giovanni De Feo, Luca Mazza,
Mala Spina, Alessandro Savino, Jack Sensolini, Umberto Spaticchia.

Eyes Unclouded, The Secret Cat Shop
  Authors: Anthony Alipio, Tineke Bolleman, C. Michael Chase, Bridie Dutton, Brittney Hay, Kat Kruger, Jacky Leung, Amber Litke, Sadie Lowry, Collette Quach, Toto Joe Sullivan

Wally DM’s Journal of Puzzles Encounters , Wally DM
  Author: Wally DM

Best Family Game / Product

Magical Kitties Save the Day, Atlas Games
  Authors: Matthew J. Hanson, Paul Dean, Clio Yun-Su Davis, Jeremy Tuohy, Chris Costello

Mausritter: Boxed Set, Games Omnivorous, Losing Games  **GOLD WINNER**
  Author: Isaac Williams

Sentinel Comics: The Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook, Greater Than Games
  Authors: Christopher Badell, Cam Banks, Dave Chalker, Philippe-Antoine Ménard, Clark Valentine

Tales of Xadia: The Dragon Prince Roleplaying Game – Rules Primer, Fandom, Inc.  **SILVER WINNER**
  Authors: Cam Banks, Dan Telfer

WyrdScouts, Wicked Clever
  Author: Robert Turk

Best Free Game / Product

A| State Nicely Done, Handiwork Games
  Authors: Morgan Davie, Malcolm Craig

Adventures on a Dime, Dungeons on a Dime
  Author: Brian Tyrrell

Humblewood: The Wakewyrm’s Fury, Hit Point Press Inc.  **GOLD WINNER**
  Author: Andrea Bruce, Jordan Richer, Christopher Pinch, T. R. Rowe

Two Faces, Tin Star Games
  Author: Steve Dee

Warhammer 40,000 Roleplay: Wrath & Glory The Graveyard Shift, Cubicle 7  **SILVER WINNER**
  Author: Robert Buckey, Zak Dale-Clutterbuck

Best Game

Alice Is Missing, Renegade Game Studios  **GOLD WINNER**
  Author: Spenser Starke

Cortex Prime Game Handbook, Fandom, Inc.
  Author: Cam Banks

Heart: The City Beneath, Rowan, Rook and Decard  **SILVER WINNER**
  Authors: Grant Howitt, Christopher Taylor

Sentinel Comics: The Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook, Greater Than Games
  Authors: Christopher Badell, Cam Banks, Dave Chalker, Philippe-Antoine Ménard, Clark Valentine

Slayers, Gila RPGs
  Author: Spencer Campbell

Best Layout and Design

Cortex Prime Game Handbook, Fandom, Inc.
Cam Banks

Heart: The City Beneath, Rowan, Rook and Decard  **GOLD WINNER**
Minerva McJanda

Sentinel Comics: The Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook, Greater Than Games
Jennifer Closson, SaRae Henderson, Sarah Kelly

The Spy Game, Black Cats Gaming
Mark Whittington

The Stygian Library: Remastered, SoulMuppet Publishing  **SILVER WINNER**
David N. Wilkie

Best Monster/Adversary

Heart: The City Beneath, Rowan, Rook and Decard  **SILVER WINNER**
  Authors: Grant Howitt, Christopher Taylor

My Dad’s Monster Manual, Introcaso Creative
  Author: James Introcaso

Planet Apocalypse for 5th edition DnD, Petersen Games
  Authors: David N. Ross, Ron Lundeen

The Maze, Axo stories
  Authors: M.A Bastarrachea Magnani, Jaime Reyes Mondragon, Alastor Guzman

Vaesen – Nordic Horror Roleplaying, Free League Publishing  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors: Johan Egerkrans, Nils Hintze

Best Online Content

Crystal Heart #5 – True to Your Heart, Up to 4 Players
DNGNGEN, Stockholm Kartell & Ockult Örtmästare Games  **GOLD WINNER**
dScryb – Finely Crafted Boxed Text, dScryb  **SILVER WINNER**
Here Be Taverns, Sword & Source
Liber Ludorum, Liber Ludorum

Best Organized Play

A Rough Guide to Glamour, Jonstown Compendium  **GOLD WINNER**
Authors: Chris Gidlow, Mike Hagen, Nick Brooke, Michael O’Brien, Jeff Richard, Greg Stafford

Citizens of the Lunar Empire , Jonstown Compendium
Author: Chris Gidlow

Hand of Glory, Type 40  **SILVER WINNER**
Author: Allan Carey

My Immortal Loneliness, Jessica Marcrum
Authors: Ally Sulentic, Jessica Marcrum

Shadows Under Ice, Jaspers Game Day
Authors: Jasper’s Game Day, Ma’at Crook, Chris Maxwell

Best Podcast

Asians Represent!  **GOLD WINNER**
Party of One
Tales of the Voidfarer
The Sixth Ring, a Trophy podcast
The Letters Page – The Sentinel Comics Podcast  **SILVER WINNER**

Best Production Values

Adventurers Tarot: The Empress Deck, Weird Works LLC
ALIEN RPG Destroyer of Worlds,  Free League Publishing  **GOLD WINNER**
Broken Compass: Adventure Journal, Two Little Mice  **SILVER WINNER**
Warhammer Age of Sigmar: Soulbound Rulebook Collector’s Edition, Cubicle 7
Weird Horror, Solarian Games

Best RPG Related Product

Adventurers Tarot: The Empress Deck, Weird Works LLC  **SILVER WINNER**

Book of Dice – Elvish Tales, Q Workshop

Into the Dungeon: A Choose Your Own Adventure, Andrews McMeel Universal
  Author: Hari Conner

Sentinel Comics: The Roleplaying Game Coloring Book, Greater Than Games

Worldbuilder’s Notebook, Swordfish Islands  **GOLD WINNER**
  Author:  Jacob Hurst

Best Rules

Alice Is Missing, Renegade Game Studios  **GOLD WINNER**
  Author: Spenser Starke

Cortex Prime Game Handbook, Fandom, Inc.  **SILVER WINNER**
  Author: Cam Banks

Fiasco 2E, Bully Pulpit Games
  Authors: Jason Morningstar, Steve Segedy

Slayers, Gila RPGs
  Author: Spencer Campbell

The Spy Game, Black Cats Gaming
  Authors: Sam Webb, James Barry, Eric Campbell, Oz Mills, Virginia Page, Rob Wieland

Best Setting

Brancalonia – Spaghetti Fantasy Setting Book, Acheron Games  **SILVER WINNER**
  Authors: Mauro Longo, Andrea Macchi, Max Castellani, Mauro Longo, Andrea Macchi, Max Castellani, Edoardo Cremaschi, Giovanni De Feo, Luca Mazza, Mala Spina, Alessandro Savino, Jack Sensolini, Umberto Spaticchia

Heart: The City Beneath, Rowan, Rook and Decard  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors: Grant Howitt, Christopher Taylor

The Maze, Axo stories
  Authors: M.A Bastarrachea Magnani, Jaime Reyes Mondragon, Alastor Guzman

The Stygian Library: Remastered, SoulMuppet Publishing
  Author: Emmy ‘Cavegirl’ Allen

Undying Sands, Games Omnivorous
  Authors: Adriana Oliveira & Andre Novoa

Best Supplement

Ancestry & Culture: An Alternative to Race in 5e, Arcanist Press  **SILVER WINNER**
  Author:
Eugene Marshall

Arium: Create, Adept Icarus
  Authors: William L. Munn, Natasha Ence, Drew Gerken

MÖRK BORG CULT: Feretory, Free League Publishing  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors: Pelle Nilsson, Johan Nohr

Wally DM’s Journal of Puzzles Encounters , Wally DM
 Author: Wally DM

Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Enemy Within Campaign – Volume 2: Death on the Reik Companion, Cubicle 7
  Authors: Graeme Davis, Dave Allen, Pádraig Murphy, Andy Law, Jim Bambra, Claus Thorn Ekström, Phil Gallagher,  Ciarán O’Brien, Dániel Kovacs, Rachael Macken, Jonathan Oliver, Síne Quinn, Christopher Walz

Best Writing

Brancalonia – Spaghetti Fantasy Setting Book, Acheron Games  **SILVER WINNER**
  Authors: Mauro Longo, Andrea Macchi, Max Castellani

Heart: The City Beneath, Rowan, Rook and Decard  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors: Grant Howitt, Christopher Taylor

Planet Apocalypse for 5th edition DnD, Petersen Games
  Authors: David N. Ross, Ron Lundeen

The Stygian Library: Remastered, SoulMuppet Publishing
  Author: Emmy ‘Cavegirl’ Allen

WyrdScouts, Wicked Clever
  Author: Robert Turk

Product of the Year

Adventurers Tarot: The Empress Deck, Weird Works LLC

Alice Is Missing, Renegade Game Studios **GOLD WINNER**

Ancestry & Culture: An Alternative to Race in 5e, Arcanist Press

Arium: Create, Adept Icarus

Brancalonia – Spaghetti Fantasy Setting Book, Acheron Games  **SILVER WINNER**

Cortex Prime Game Handbook, Fandom, Inc.

Heart: The City Beneath, Rowan, Rook and Decard

Sentinel Comics: The Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook, Greater Than Games

Slayers, Gila RPGs

The Stygian Library: Remastered, SoulMuppet Publishing

Prenumerera
Meddelande om
guest
0 Kommentarer
Citerad feedback
Visa alla kommentarer
0
Vi älskar att höra vad ni tycker. Kommentera gärna!x
()
x